Previous Governors

-  Panicos O. Demetriades (May 2012 - April 2014)
-  Athanasios Orphanides (May 2007 – May 2012)
-  Christodoulos Christodoulou (May 2002 - May 2007)
-  Afxentis Afxentiou (May 1982 - April 2002)
-  Christakis Stephani (October 1965 - April 1982)
-  Harry Gavrielides (July 1963 - October 1965)